Minky Couture Reviews

Minky Couture ReviewsSee store reviews

Customer's Hugs Flag Blanket draped over a person lounging on a couch, showing the red, white, and blue striped design.
Terry T.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's Hugs Flag Blanket with a plush, red, white, and blue American flag pattern draped over a sofa.
Rachel T.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's plush, black Hugs Black Blanket draped over a gray sofa.
Charo E.Verified
Hugs Black Blanket
Customer's Hugs Cotton Candy Caramel blanket, a thick, textured throw, being used by a cat on a couch.
Kristen V.Verified
Hugs Cotton Candy Caramel Blanket
Customer's Hugs Light Aqua Serene blanket spread out on a living room floor next to a dog.+3
Kathryn W.Verified
Hugs Light Aqua Serene Blanket
Customer's hand resting on the soft, plush red, white, and blue patriotic Hugs Flag Blanket.
Harny S.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's close-up of the Hugs Flag Blanket America 250 Minky Couture label+2
Sheila M.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's cream-colored Hugs Creme Brulee Blanket draped over a chair in a living room.
Annette H.Verified
Hugs Creme Brulee Blanket
Customer's patriotic Hugs Flag Blanket with a plush, textured design spread out over a bed.
Nancy C.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's Hugs Check Sage Blanket featuring a plush, checkered pattern laid over a bed in a bedroom.
Dianna O.Verified
Hugs Check Sage Blanket
Customer's plush, blush Hugs Bashful Pink blanket draped over a bed with a cat sitting on the floral bedding.
Katie V.Verified
Hugs Bashful Pink Blanket
Customer's plush Hugs Navy Blanket laid over a bed with an American flag blanket and teddy bear patterned pillows+2
Regina S.Verified
Hugs Navy Blanket
Customer's Hugs Marble Sand Blanket draped over a chair with a patterned blue pillow+1
Susan M.Verified
Hugs Marble Sand Blanket
Customer's children smiling on the soft, patriotic Hugs Flag Blanket.
Trelyn W.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's Hugs Golden Leopard Blanket draped over a bed, showcasing the plush tan and black leopard print.
Lindsey B.Verified
Hugs Golden Leopard Blanket
Customer's Hugs Light Shaved Ice Blanket, a soft, pale blue throw draped over their lap while relaxing on a couch.
Julie C.Verified
Hugs Light Shaved Ice Blanket
Customer's Dainty Floral Blue Blanket, showing a floral fabric side with white ruffle trim next to blue plush backing
Leesa R.Verified
Dainty Floral Blue Blanket
Customer's close-up of the Hugs Diamond Ancient Scroll Blanket showing the plush, cream and tan patterned fabric.
Christina T.Verified
Hugs Diamond Ancient Scroll Blanket
Reviewer's soft Hugs Flag Blanket with red, white, and blue pattern draped over a black leather chair.
Margaret Z.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's cream Hugs Cream Fawn Blanket with an elephant-print baby blanket on top.
Nicole B.Verified
Hugs Cream Fawn Blanket
Customer's plush dark green Hugs Pine blanket draped over a bed in a cozy bedroom.
Dianna O.Verified
Hugs Pine Blanket
Customer's brown cow print blanket draped over a bed with a white cow print section visible.
Courtney M.Verified
Hugs Brown Cow Blanket
Customer's hand touching the plush, butter yellow Hugs Blanket to show its soft texture.
Maria B.Verified
Hugs Butter Yellow Blanket
Customer's French Salt blanket draped over a bed with decorative pillows and wall art in a bedroom setting.
Michele B.Verified
Hugs French Salt Blanket
Customer's brown Hugs Hot Fudge Blanket wrapped in a branded ribbon shown in a text message conversation.
Monica A.Verified
Hugs Hot Fudge Blanket
Customer's white and black Annie Bag ripple bags held by the reviewer
Jonathan P.Verified
Annie Bag - Ripple Black
Customer's plush pink Hugs blanket spread over a bed with decorative plush toys.
Aspen D.Verified
Hugs Pink Blanket
Customer's child bundled in the plush, cream gingham Hugs Sophia Blanket.
Courtney S.Verified
Hugs Sophia Cream Gingham Blanket
Customer video review of Hugs Cream Blanket
Shanna C.Verified
Hugs Cream Blanket
Customer video review of Hugs Blossom Blanket
Whitney W.Verified
Hugs Blossom Blanket
Customer's children posing in front of a soft Hugs Flag Blanket draped over a bed.
Candace S.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket
Customer's Black Crinkle Pet Blanket inside a dog kennel with a dog resting on it.
Dee L.Verified
Black Crinkle Pet Blanket
Customer's Hugs Light Caribbean Blue blanket draped over a chair, showing its soft, textured fabric.
Connie E.Verified
Hugs Light Caribbean Blue Blanket
Reviewer's cat sleeping comfortably on the plush, pink Hugs Cookie Pink Blanket spread on a bed.
Amanda G.Verified
Hugs Cookie Pink Blanket
Customer's colorful Hugs Aurora Blanket draped over a bed in a cozy, decorated bedroom.
Lisa C.Verified
Hugs Aurora Blanket
A customer's close-up of the soft, plush Lush True Caramel Blanket, highlighting its warm texture.
Helen I J.Verified
Lush True Caramel Blanket
Customer's Lush Sea To Sky blanket, a soft blue-streaked plush throw, spread neatly on a bed.
Lisa C.Verified
As a Minky Couture fan (addict?) with over 100 blankets, I have become very familiar with most of the styles, colors, weights, and textures of the Minky blankets. My favorites are the Black Label Hugs, Cloud, and Ultra Sorbet blankets. I am not usually a fan of the regular Lush blankets, but, when Minky makes a special, patterned Lush blanket, it is usually much thicker, heavier, softer, and plusher than the original Lush blankets. And with the Lush Sea to Sky blanket, they have excelled. The co...
Lush Sea To Sky Blanket
Customer's new Hugs Flag Blanket, showing its plush red and white stripes while folded in packaging.
Tiffany C.Verified
Hugs Flag Blanket - Restock Coming Soon
Close-up of a reviewer's soft, pale yellow Hugs Light Pear Blanket, showing its fluffy texture.
Susanna S.Verified
Hugs Light Pear Blanket
Customer's dog lying on the plush, light blue Hugs Soothing Sea blanket on the floor.+1
Jennifer A.Verified
Hugs Soothing Sea Blanket
Minky Couture ReviewsVisit store